English (Citizenship and Immigration; General Vocabulary)
permanently [correct]
CONT: To remain permanently in this country
French (Citoyenneté et immigration; Vocabulaire général)
en permanence [correct]; de façon permanente [correct]
OBS: Par exemple, s'établir en permanence au Canada.