English (Medication; Anesthesia and Recovery)
procaine [correct]
DEF: A local anesthetic which was one of the most widely used of the less toxic substitutes. It is also widely employed for infiltration anesthesia in minor surgery.
French (Médicaments; Anesthésie et réanimation)
procaïne [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Anesthésique local d'infiltration présentant une faible action anesthésique de surface. Un agent qui est également peu toxique.
Spanish (Medicamentos; Anestesia y reanimación)
procaína [nom féminin]