English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
sheet [correct, nom]
OBS: Canadian bank notes are printed on large sheets which contain 40 notes. The sheets are cut into individual notes at the Bank of Canada.
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
feuille [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Les billets de banque canadiens sont imprimés en grandes feuilles de quarante billets, qui sont découpées à la Banque du Canada.