English (Ceramics (Industries))
lip [correct]
DEF: The pouring projection at the front edge of the mouth of a jug, pitcher or sauce-boat. Some are in pinched, or trefoil, shape.
French (Céramique (Industries))
lèvre [correct, nom féminin]
Spanish (Industria de la cerámica)
labio [nom masculin]