English (Opening and Closing Devices (Packaging))
lip [correct]
DEF: An extending part of one face of a flat square paper or film bag that goes beyond the opposite face.
French (Modes d'ouverture et de fermeture (Emball.))
lèvre [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Excroissance d'une des faces d'un sac que l'on peut rabattre sur la face opposée.