English (Management Operations (General))
fusion process [correct]
OBS: The process by which the goals of an individual become identical, to some extent, with those of an organization (term used by E. Wight Bakke).
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
attachement aux objectifs institutionnels; adhérence