English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
engage the haunches [correct]; engage the hindquarters [correct]; hock [correct, verbe]
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
engager l'arrière-main [correct]; engager les postérieurs [correct]; chasser [correct]
DEF: Avancer les postérieurs sous la masse du corps.
Spanish (Carreras de caballos y deportes ecuestres)
entrar el posterior [correct]; emplear el posterior [correct]; reunir el posterior [correct]; emplear las ancas [correct]