English (Citizenship and Immigration)
undertake [correct, verbe]
OBS: to sponsor, etc.
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
s'engager [correct]
OBS: à parrainer, etc.
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.
Spanish (Ciudadanía e inmigración)
asumir el compromiso de [correct]