English (Courts; Legal Actions; Rules of Court)
bring [correct]; initiate [correct]; commence [correct]; institute [correct, verbe]; originate correct
OBS: An action, e.g.
French (Tribunaux; Actions en justice; Règles de procédure)
présenter [correct]; instituer [correct]; commencer [correct]; intenter [correct]; introduire [correct]; engager [correct]; entamer
OBS: Une action , par ex.
Spanish (Tribunales; Acciones judiciales; Reglamento procesal)
entablar [correct]; interponer [correct]
DEF: Iniciar un proceso mediante demanda, formular cualquier tipo de recurso o formalizar otras pretensiones.
CONT: Entablar una acción judicial.