English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
window [correct]
DEF: Short-lived opportunity to issue securities that may be taken up by any of a significant number of highly rated borrowers.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
créneau [nom masculin]
Spanish (Bolsa de valores; Inversiones)
resquicio [nom masculin]