English (Servicing and Maintenance (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles); Lubrication Technology)
grease gun [spécifique]
OBS: the term "high-pressure grease" is often applied to the type of lubricant designed for general points on the chassis because it is usually applied with a grease gun
French (Entretien et réparation (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes); Tribologie)
graisseur [générique]
OBS: les articulations à graisser sont munies de -- (...) sur lesquels on engage l'embout d'une pompe à graisse dont la forme doit être appropriée au type de --.