English (River and Sea Navigation)
dry dockage; dry dock dues
DEF: Charges assessed against a vessel that is placed in a dry dock for inspection or repair.
French (Navigation fluviale et maritime)
frais de cale sèche [nom masculin, pluriel]
DEF: Frais dont est grevé un bateau placé en cale sèche pour inspection ou réparation.