English (Anti-pollution Measures)
distribution tile [correct, spécifique]
DEF: Concrete or clay tile without bell mouths. These tiles are laid with a little space at each joint, in lines with fan out from a septic tank distribution box.
French (Mesures antipollution)
drain [correct, nom masculin, générique]
CONT: L'épandage souterrain [effluent des fosses septiques] se fait à l'aide de drains, tuyaux de terre cuite (...) placés bout à bout. (...) à partir d'un bassin de répartition, on constitue une grille à trois branches (...)