English (Helicopters (Military))
anti-node [correct, uniformisé]
OBS: Refers to vibrations.
OBS: anti-node: term officially approved by the Aeronautical Terminology Standardization Committee (ATSC) - Helicopters.
French (Hélicoptères (Militaire))
ventre [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]
OBS: ventre : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Hélicoptères.