English (Business and Administrative Documents; Pensions and Annuities)
valuation report [correct]
CONT: A valuation report and an assets report on the state of the Registered Pension Plans Account shall be prepared, filed with the Minister and laid before Parliament in accordance with the Public Pensions Reporting Act ...
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Pensions et rentes)
rapport d'évaluation [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Un rapport d'évaluation et un rapport d'actif sur la situation du compte des régimes de pension agréés sont établis, transmis au ministre et déposés au Parlement, conformément à la Loi sur les rapports relatifs aux pensions publiques [...]