English (Phraseology; The Executive (Constitutional Law); Federal Laws and Legal Documents)
on application [correct]
OBS: to the Governor in Council
French (Phraséologie; Pouvoir exécutif (Droit constitutionnel); Lois et documents juridiques fédéraux)
sur demande [correct]