English (Labour and Employment; Population Movements)
petition [nom]
DEF: Petition for work in the USA (see labour clearance).
French (Travail et emploi; Mouvements de population)
demande [nom féminin]
DEF: Demande de travail aux États-Unis.
Spanish (Trabajo y empleo; Movimientos de población)
solicitud [nom féminin]
OBS: solicitud: término extraído del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.