English (General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary; Air Transport)
slowing
CONT: ... a restrictor which ensures slowing....
French (Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général; Transport aérien)
freinage [nom masculin]
CONT: [...] un diaphragme assurant le freinage