English (Luge, Bobsledding and Skeleton)
braking [correct]
OBS: Bobsleigh term(s).
OBS: Facilities/equipment.
French (Luge, bobsleigh et skeleton)
freinage [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Terme(s) de bobsleigh.
OBS: Installations/matériel.