English (Property Law (common law))
piggyback contract
DEF: An arrangement in a contract whereby if one partner sells to a third party, the other must do so also. Canadian Business, May 1981.
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
contrat à effet d'entraînement [proposition, nom masculin]