English (Remuneration (Personnel Management); Financial and Budgetary Management)
excess earning power [correct]
OBS: What have you and your partner paid in? Obviously not cash, but rather a sizable amount of learning assets : plant, equipment, goods in process, and perhaps good will, which is(...) the capitalized value of the presumed "excess earning power" of the business, resulting from its trademark, patents, know-how,(...)
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel); Gestion budgétaire et financière)
supplément de capacité bénéficiaire