English (Corporate Management (General))
smartsourcing [correct]
CONT: Smartsourcing enables an organization to focus on what it does best while the outsourcing partner takes responsibility for innovating change and cost-control in non-core operations. The result is a strategic and synergistic relationship that enables each organization to benefit from the other's expertise and ultimately increase productivity and profitability. Smartsourcing provides a roadmap for navigating today's shifting marketplace, and shows how outsourcing can add value to your business.
French (Gestion de l'entreprise (Généralités))
externalisation éclairée [proposition, nom féminin]; externalisation judicieuse [proposition, nom féminin]