English (Honorary Distinctions)
Royal Family [correct, Grande-Bretagne]
DEF: The group of people closely related by birth or marriage to ... the British monarch.
OBS: Members of the Royal Family [support the monarch in his] many State and national duties, as well as carrying out important work in the areas of public and charitable service, and helping to strengthen national unity and stability.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations)
famille royale [correct, nom féminin, Grande-Bretagne]
Spanish (Títulos honoríficos y condecoraciones)
familia real [correct, nom féminin, Grande-Bretagne]
OBS: familia real: La Fundación del Español Urgente (Fundéu BBVA), con el asesoramiento de la Real Academia Española, recomienda escribir en minúscula los términos como "casa real" (cuando no se trata de la institución), "familia real", "boda real", "capilla real", etc.