English (Engines (Motor Vehicles))
control power [correct]
OBS: AC hydraulic pump motor No. 1A operation is similar to that of ac hydraulic pump No. 1 except that motor power is supplied from a circuit breaker at the MAIN AC BUS B and control power from the MONITORABLE ESSENTIAL DC BUS.
French (Moteur (Véhicules automobiles))
alimentation de contrôle