English (Aeroindustry)
multiplexing system [correct]
CONT: Interconnection between IACS [Integrated Avionics Control System] and the various transmitters and receivers is performed digitally using a microprocessor-controlled multiplexing system interfaced with the MIL-STD-1553 data bus.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
système de multiplexage
CONT: Toutes les interconnexions entre le boîtier IACS et les différents émetteurs-récepteurs sont réalisées sous forme numérique, au moyen d'un système de multiplexage commandé par un microprocesseur, l'interface étant constitué par un "data bus" MIL-STD-1553.