English (Pumps)
fueling pump [correct]
OBS: [The power is routed] from the EXTENSION MAIN DC BUS in the forward electrical load centre to the pump control relays, resulting in completion of the ac power circuits to the fueling and transfer pumps.
French (Pompes)
pompe d'avitaillement
OBS: par analogie. Prise d'avitaillement.