English (Electrical Relays)
monitor control relay [correct]
OBS: the monitor control relays receive 28 Vdc from the MAIN DC BUS.
French (Relais (Distribution électrique))
relais de commande et de contrôle
OBS: Observation: Relais qui surveille un réseau et coupe l'alimentation de certains circuits en cas de surcharge.