English (Aeroindustry)
motor protector [correct]
OBS: AC hydraulic pump motor receives power from the MAIN AC BUS(...) through a three-pole circuit breaker, contacts of a three-pole pump control relay, and three sensing windings in the pump motor protector.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
dispositif de protection du moteur