English (Satellite Telecommunications)
offset channel [correct]
OBS: Three different offset channels(SAT A, SAT B, and SAT C) are available, each one being determined by bus strapping on an SRA [shop replaceable assembly] in a UHF control.
French (Télécommunications par satellite)
voie décalée