English (Electrical Component Manufacturing Equipment)
bus transfer system [correct]
OBS: transfer relays No. 5 and 6 are used in the bus transfer system and are energized with the generator No. 4 control auxiliary relay.
French (Matériel et équipement électriques)
système de transfert de charges
OBS: par inférence. Transfert de charges. Le code de source complet est INCAR-SE-210, 1971, 1, 24-3-4, 1.