English (Measuring Instruments; Metrology and Units of Measure; Cells and Batteries)
electronic load cell
CONT: Preliminary analysis on the feasibility of utilizing the Instrom Hydraulic System for electronic load cell testing is complete.
OBS: OIML Quarterly Report, third, 1987-1988, p. 7.
French (Appareils de mesure; Unités de mesure et métrologie; Piles et accumulateurs)
extensomètre électronique [nom masculin]
CONT: L'étude préliminaire de la faisabilité d'utiliser le système hydraulique Instrom pour l'essai des extensomètres électroniques est terminée.
OBS: Rapport du troisième trimestre de l'OIML, 1987-1988, p. 8.