English (Analytical Chemistry; Pharmacology; Toxicology)
structure-activity relationship [correct]; SAR [correct]
DEF: The association between specific aspects of molecular structure and defined biological action.
CONT: Structure-activity relationships (SAR) are key to many aspects of drug discovery, ranging from primary screening to lead optimization.
French (Chimie analytique; Pharmacologie; Toxicologie)
relation structure-activité [correct, nom féminin]; RSA [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: [...] relation entre une spécificité structurale d'une molécule chimique (notion qualitative) et une activité biologique.
Spanish (Química analítica; Farmacología; Toxicología)
relación estructura-actividad [nom féminin]