English (Copper and Copper Alloys (Metallurgy))
buckle
OBS: Alternate bulges and hollows recurring along the length of a flat product with the edges remaining relatively flat.
French (Cuivre et alliages du cuivre (Métallurgie))
ondulation du centre [nom féminin]
OBS: Alternance de bombages et de creux répétés sur toute la longueur du produit, les rives restant relativement droites.