English (Astronomy)
configuration [correct]
OBS: [Configuration is] Any one of several particular orientations in the sky of the moon or a planet with respect to the sun.
French (Astronomie)
configuration
OBS: Les positions des planètes par rapport au Soleil (...) s'appellent "configurations".