English (Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law); Law of Contracts (common law); Rules of Court)
execute [correct]
DEF: To perform all necessary formalities, as to make ans sign a contract.
CONT: The awarded tenderer shall execute the contract following the first, upon demand of the Commission of signing the concerned contract.
French (Décisions (Droit judiciaire); Droit des contrats (common law); Règles de procédure)
exécuter [correct]
CONT: Tout d'abord, le jugement doit être revêtu de la formule exécutoire. La formule exécutoire mandate les autorités publiques pour exécuter le jugement.