English (Translation (General); Phraseology)
proceed with [correct, verbe]; proceed to; initiate; carry out; set about; start
CONT: he should proceed with the audit
French (Traduction (Généralités); Phraséologie)
procéder à [correct]; poursuivre; donner suite; exécuter
CONT: il doit procéder à la vérification; poursuivre la vérification (si elle est déjà commencée)
Spanish (Traducción (Generalidades); Fraseología)
ejecutar; proceder a