English (Copyright)
perform [correct]
CONT: ... «copyright» means the sole right to produce or reproduce the work or any substantial part thereof in any material form whatever, to perform, or in the case of a lecture to deliver, the work or any substantial part thereof in public....
French (Droits d'auteur)
exécuter [correct]; représenter [correct]
CONT: [...] «droit d'auteur» s'entend du droit exclusif de produire ou de reproduire une œuvre, ou une partie importante de celle-ci, sous une forme matérielle quelconque, d'exécuter ou de représenter ou, s'il s'agit d'une conférence, de débiter en public [...]