English (Milling and Cereal Industries)
grinding mill
OBS: Device used to carry out fragmenting operations. Note - The grinding mills most commonly used in flour milling are roller mills, although hammer mills, pin mills, etc., are also used.
French (Minoterie et céréales)
broyeur
OBS: Appareil utilisé pour effectuer des opérations de fragmentation. Note - Les broyeurs les plus utilisés en meunerie sont les appareils à cylindres, mais il existe également des broyeurs à marteaux, des broyeurs à broches, etc.