English (Morphology and General Physiology; The Genitals)
cervical glands of uterus [correct, pluriel]; cervical glands [correct, pluriel]
DEF: The mucus-secreting glands located in clefts in the wall of the uterine cervix.
OBS: cervical glands of uterus; cervical glands : designations derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A09.1.03.020: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Organes génitaux)
glandes cervicales [correct, nom féminin pluriel]
DEF: Glandes tubuleuses ramifiées dans l'épithélium non stratifié de la muqueuse.
OBS: glandes cervicales : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A09.1.03.020 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Órganos genitales)
glándulas cervicales [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]
OBS: glándulas cervicales: designación derivada de la Terminología Anatómica.
OBS: A09.1.03.020: número de identificación de la Terminología Anatómica.