English (Meats and Meat Industries; Restaurant Equipment)
blade cleaner [correct]
CONT: Both blade cleaners and guide assemblies are easily removed without use of tools.
OBS: In a meat saw.
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie; Équipement (Restaurants))
essuie-lame [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Essuie-lame et guide-lame s'enlèvent facilement et sans outils.