English (Practice and Procedural Law; Phraseology; Translation (General))
with reference to [correct]
CONT: R.439(2) Unless the Associate Chief Justice otherwise directs with reference to any application or class of application ....
French (Droit judiciaire; Phraséologie; Traduction (Généralités))
au sujet de [correct]
CONT: R.439(2) Sauf instructions contraires du juge en chef adjoint au sujet d'une demande ou catégorie de demande [...].
OBS: Exemples tirés des Règles de la Cour fédérale.