English (Regulations and Standards (Mechanics); Climate-Control Equipment (Motor Vehicles); General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
piping
OBS: if the -- in the system is too small, or is arranged with acute bends, or if the head of water above the cylinder level is not ample,sluggish circulation and the risk of over-heating will occur.
French (Réglementation et normalisation (Mécanique); Système de conditionnement de l'air (Véhicules automobiles); Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
canalisation
OBS: un radiateur se compose d'une série de -- de formes diverses réunissant les deux réservoirs, et dans lesquelles l'eau circule et se refroidit.