English (Chemical Engineering)
oil coalescer [correct]
DEF: A device for separating oil and water by promoting the coalescence or joining together of small droplets of oil.
French (Génie chimique)
séparateur [correct]
DEF: [Dispositif] destiné à arrêter l'huile qui peut être entraînée par le gaz, sous forme de gouttelettes ou de vapeur.