English (Disabled Sports; Games and Competitions (Sports))
class LW 5/7-2 [correct]; LW 5/7-2 [correct]
DEF: A class regrouping athletes with both arms amputated : one arm above the elbow and the other arm below the elbow.
OBS: "LW" stands for "Locomotion Winter."
French (Sports adaptés; Jeux et compétitions (Sports))
classe LW 5/7-2 [correct, nom féminin]; LW 5/7-2 [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Classe qui regroupe les athlètes ayant les deux bras amputés : un bras amputé au-dessus du coude et l'autre bras amputé au-dessous du coude.
OBS: «LW» signifie «Locomotion Winter».