English (Television Arts)
self-contained camera
OBS: Self-contained instrument : an instrument that has all the necessary equipment built into the case or made a corporate part thereof.
French (Télévision (Arts du spectacle))
caméra autonome [nom féminin]
OBS: Équivalent obtenu auprès du Comité de linguistique de Radio-Canada.