English (Hydrology and Hydrography)
pressure case [correct]
DEF: Case containing an instrument and lowered under water.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie)
contenant pressurisé [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: pressuriser : maintenir à une pression normale.