English (General Vocabulary; Translation (General))
bring about [verbe]
DEF: to accomplish; to cause
CONT: Moral decay can bring about the fall of a civilization.
CONT: Bring about reforms, wars, accidents
French (Vocabulaire général; Traduction (Généralités))
provoquer [verbe]; amener [verbe]; causer [verbe]; occasionner [verbe]; entraîner [verbe]
CONT: amener des réformes, provoquer ou causer des accidents.
Spanish (Vocabulario general; Traducción (Generalidades))
acarrear [verbe]