English (Air Transport)
be in mesh with [locution verbale]
CONT: ... incorporates a pinion in mesh with a shaft carrying ...
French (Transport aérien)
entraîner
CONT: [...] comporte un pignon qui entraîne un arbre équipé [...] (hypersustentateurs).