English (Internet and Telematics; Telecommunications Transmission)
processor drain [correct]
DEF: A condition that occurs when a user opens several applications on his/her computer simultaneously, resulting in a loss in the quality of voice over Internet Protocol phone service or system crashes.
French (Internet et télématique; Transmission (Télécommunications))
surutilisation de processeur [proposition, nom féminin]