English (Insurance; Law of Contracts (common law); Insurance Law)
place of death
OBS: The judgment mentions the surname, names, quality or occupation of the deceased, the place of his last domicile and the place of death if known.
French (Assurances; Droit des contrats (common law); Droit des assurances)
lieu du décès
OBS: Le jugement mentionne les nom, prénom, qualité ou occupation du défunt, le lieu de son dernier domicile ainsi que le lieu du décès s'il est connu.