English (Audio Technology; Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment)
audio quality
OBS: throughout the planning stages the teacher should keep in the forefront of his thinking the importance of the audio quality of the equipment to be installed.
French (Électroacoustique; Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement))
qualité sonore
OBS: cette technique a été conservée pour tous les magnétophones professionnels dits "pleine-piste" afin d'obtenir la meilleure qualité sonore