English (Trucks and Dollies (Materials Handling))
carton clamp [correct]
CONT: The two major power attachment operating principles are clamping and vacuum action. Clamping action can be used on any type of product or carton that has enough strength to counteract the clamping force.... With carton clamps, lifting pressure is distributed over a large area, thus actual clamping pressure is not damaging to the product.
French (Chariots de manutention)
pince à cartons [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: La pince à cartons élimine l'emploi des palettes bois, tout en assurant une manutention rapide et efficace, à partir du point où les charges sont constituées jusqu'à l'opération finale d'expédition.