English (Exhaust Systems (Motor Vehicles); Fueling Systems (Motor Vehicles))
two-way relief valve [correct]
CONT: Cars with a fuel-vapor emission-control system have a special fuel-tank filler cap. The cap has a two-way relief valve, operating on both pressure and vacuum.
French (Échappement (Véhicules automobiles); Alimentation (Véhicules automobiles))
clapet de décharge à deux voies [proposition, nom masculin]