English (Geology)
rheoglyph [correct]
DEF: A hieroglyph produced by syngenetic deformation, e. g., slump and flow processes.
French (Géologie)
rhéoglyphe [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Hiéroglyphe créé par un processus rhéologique (glissement ou coulée).