English (Training of Personnel)
Civilian Automated Training System [correct]; CATS [correct]
OBS: Computerized system intended to provide better information for managerial decision making.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel)
Système informatisé de formation et de perfectionnement du personnel civil [correct, nom masculin]; SIFPPC [correct, nom masculin]