English (Birth Rate)
physiological longevity
OBS: that is, even under the best conditions individuals would die of old age determined by their physiological longevity.
French (Natalité)
durée de vie
OBS: résultats qui montrent l'action de la température, de l'éclairement, etc., sur la durée de vie, la fécondité et bien d'autres caractéristiques des animaux.