English (Acoustics (Physics); Environmental Studies and Analyses)
transmissivity
OBS: with the door open, the -- for the open space is 1.0 and the transmission loss becomes TL equals (...) 16.5 db
French (Acoustique (Physique); Études et analyses environnementales)
transmissibilité
OBS: on caractérise chaque milieu par (...) la --: rapport de l'énergie transmise à l'énergie incidente