English (Translation; General Vocabulary)
cease [verbe]
CONT: wages have ceased to fall
French (Traduction; Vocabulaire général)
s'interrompre; cesser; s'arrêter
Spanish (Traducción; Vocabulario general)
cesar [correct]; parar [correct]