English (Air Transport; Engineering Tests and Reliability)
flight test [verbe]
CONT: Its objective is to develop, stimulate and flight test a set of technologies that will increase mission effectiveness of the LHX family of helicopters. Aviation Week (29.08.83)
French (Transport aérien; Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie))
essayer en vol; évaluer en vol