English (Recruiting of Personnel)
auditing mechanism [correct]
OBS: (...) the Commission has established monitoring and auditing mechanisms which make it possible to determine (...) whether staffing practices and activities meet the established standards (...)
French (Recrutement du personnel)
mécanisme de vérification