English (National and International Economics)
outstanding public debt [correct]
CONT: The Outstanding Public Debt... is :$7, 929, 538, 556, 285. 81. The estimated population of the United States is 297, 332, 765 so each citizen's share of this debt is $26, 668. 90.
French (Économie nationale et internationale)
encours de la dette publique [nom masculin, invariable]; en-cours de la dette publique [nom masculin, invariable]
Spanish (Economía nacional e internacional)
deuda pública pendiente [nom féminin]