English (Television Arts; Cinematography)
production secretary [correct]
CONT: In the control room the director is flanked by his production secretary and vision mixer. His secretary is in charge of timing the show as well as previewing and precalling all shots.
French (Télévision (Arts du spectacle); Cinématographie)
secrétaire de production