English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Ilonggo [correct]; Hiligaynon [correct]; Hiligainon [correct]; Panayan [correct]
DEF: A Visayan(Bisaya) language of the Austronesian(Malayo-Polynesian) family spoken by the Hiligaynon, an ethnic group living on Panay, western Negros, southern Mindoro, Tablas, Romblon, Sibuyan, Guimaras and northwestern Masbate in the Philippines.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
hiligaynon [correct, nom masculin]; ilong [correct, nom masculin]; ilongo [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Langue visaya de la famille austronésienne parlée par les Hiligaynon, groupe ethnique habitant les îles de Panay, Negros, Mindoro, Tablas, Romblon, Sibuyan, Guimaras et Masbate situées dans l'archipel des Philippines.