English (Economic Conditions and Forecasting)
Knowledge Ratio [correct, marque de commerce]
CONT: [The] Knowledge Ratio, which [was developed by economist Nuala Beck] calculates the number of knowledge workers as a percentage of total employment in an industry, individual company or organization. [A] Knowledge Ratio... lets an employee or investor know whether a company can sustain its growth.... [Companies] with a higher than average Knowledge Ratio for their industry [have] higher earnings and margins than their competitors.
OBS: Knowledge workers are senior managerial, professional and scientific employees.
French (Prévisions et conjonctures économiques)
rapport de la connaissance [nom masculin]