English (Pastries)
Viennese pecan roll [correct]
OBS: Type of sweet roll which contains pecans. See Elaine Collett : The Chatelaine Cookbook, 1973, p. 102.
French (Pâtisserie)
gâteau roulé aux pacanes [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Voir le Livre de recettes Chatelaine, 1971, p. 360.