English (Pipes and Fittings; Roofs (Building Elements))
roof terminal for roof leader
OBS: [fig. 306] roof leader : in plumbing, the portion of a storm-drainage system between the storm drain and the roof terminal.
French (Tuyauterie et raccords; Toitures (Éléments du bâtiment))
entrée d'eau
OBS: l'-- peut être cylindrique ou tronconique; elle comporte une crépine qui empêche le passage des feuilles et autres matériaux; elle est raccordée à la descente d'eaux pluviales