English (Pipes and Fittings)
roof leader
OBS: --in plumbing, the portion of a storm-drainage system between the storm drain and the roof terminal.
French (Tuyauterie et raccords)
chute d'eaux pluviales
OBS: les -- descendent à l'intérieur du bâtiment ou à l'extérieur, le long des façades.