English (Types of Concrete)
paint base [correct]; paint base concrete [correct]; supporting material
DEF: Mortar plaster supporting a paint film.
French (Sortes de béton)
subjectile [correct]
DEF: Enduit de mortier qui sert de support à un film de peinture.