English (Banking; Information Processing (Informatics))
positive file [correct]
DEF: A computerized file containing information on account holders that can be used to respond to requests for specific banking privileges.
French (Banque; Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
fichier de contrôle positif [correct, nom masculin]