English (Informatics; Banking; Financial Institutions)
positive file [correct, normalisé]
DEF: A record of activated cards used for monitoring and control purposes.
OBS: positive file: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
French (Informatique; Banque; Institutions financières)
fichier positif [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
DEF: Enregistrement de cartes activées utilisé à des fins de surveillance et de contrôle.
OBS: fichier positif : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.