English (Translation; Language Problems)
deep-seated [correct]
OBS: ... deep-seated biases will inevitably color the findings.
OBS: ... it is important to preserve resources for future generations. Surely that philosophy appeals to a deep-seated human need to leave a legacy.
French (Traduction; Problèmes de langue)
instinctif
OBS: ... qu'il existe des modes instinctifs de détournement des questions. (ASPU 303)