English (Financial and Budgetary Management)
safeguard [correct, verbe]
CONT: All financial transactions must be properly authorized, validated and safeguarded against loss, alteration, substitution or destruction.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière)
protéger [correct]
CONT: Toutes les opérations financières doivent être dûment autorisées, validées et protégées contre la perte, l'altération, la substitution ou la destruction.
Spanish (Gestión presupuestaria y financiera)
salvaguardar [correct]; proteger [correct]